Back to top

patch-cord-sc-series

patch-cord-sc-series
patch-cord-sc-series
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 07
Brand Name : E-SYSTEMIZER
Product Description

Features

header-arrow Plastic molded rectangular body.

header-arrow Low cost compact Design.

header-arrow Available in single mode & Multimode.

header-arrow Precision mechanical Dimensions.

header-arrow Low insertion loss & excellent back Reflection.

header-arrow PC,UPC and APC are Available.

Overview

SC terminated patchcords are the most widely used types in fiber optic networks. The SC connector allows easy connections between devices in a fiber optic network, for testing and other purposes. We offer patchcords in single mode fiber and multimode fiber types accommodating 0.9, 2.0 and 2 mm fibers in simplex and duplex modes.

SC PATCH CORDS

It is a general purpose push pull connector. SC connectors are one of the most widely used connectors because of the durability and low cost. It is ideal for limited space requirement.

Application

header-arrow Long distance optical transmission network.

header-arrow Active device termination.

header-arrow Telecommunication networks.

header-arrow LAN/ WAN/ CATV.

X