Back to top

lc-lc-single-mode-duplex-fiber-optic-cables-5

lc-lc-single-mode-duplex-fiber-optic-cables-5
lc-lc-single-mode-duplex-fiber-optic-cables-5
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 04
Brand Name : E-SYSTEMIZER
Product Description

Features

header-arrow Accurate alignment through Ceramic Ferrule.

header-arrow Compact design.

header-arrow Available in single mode & Multimode.

header-arrow Low insertion loss & excellent back reflection.

header-arrow PC,UPC and APC are Available.

Overview

E-Systemizer LC patchcord employs LC connector at the ends with the finest fiber optic cable in between. The LC connector employs a push-pull latching mechanism to ensure snug and secure fit. We offer LC connector terminated LC patchcords in single mode fiber and multimode fiber types. The compact form factor makes it ideal for use in densely packed installations while assuring high reliability and performance with its thermoplastic UL approved housing and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule.

The LC connector has a push pull latch structure for making connections. It has a high precision thermoplastic housing and accurate 1.25mm ceramic ferrule. LC is a popular kind of small form factor patch cord which reduces the space and it is widely used for dense installation.

Application

header-arrow Active device termination

header-arrow FTTX applications

header-arrow Telecommunication networks

header-arrow LAN/ WAN/ CATV

X