Back to top

FC Optic Adapter

FC Optic Adapter
FC Optic Adapter
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 25
Brand Name : E-SYSTEMIZER
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • As per requirement Piece
Product Description

Since our establishment we have been committed towards offering premium quality equipments for fibre optical networks. Our FC Optic Adapter are used to connect two or more fibre cables. They are typically connecting cables FC connectors. We offer these capable with high adaptability towards every kind of temperatures and adverse environmental conditions. They give strong connections and are characterised with low insertion loss. We offer these FC Optic Adapter at reasonable rates to our esteemed clients.

Features:

 

  • Requires low maintenance

  • Light weight

  • Heavy protection layer

 

 

Features

header-arrow Single mode and Multimode

header-arrow Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

header-arrow NTT standard compatible

header-arrow Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space

header-arrow SC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications

header-arrow Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard

header-arrow Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19

header-arrow All parts compliant with ROHS

Application

E-Systemizer single mode duplex fiber optic adapters find wide applications in:

header-arrow Telecommunication

header-arrow CATV

header-arrow LAN & WAN

header-arrow Network

header-arrow Broadband

header-arrow FTTP

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cheque
  • Supply Ability
  • depend on Order Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • As per requirement Week
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples are available
  • Packaging Details
  • Standard
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
X